Umi Ryuuzaki (umichan) wrote,
Umi Ryuuzaki
umichan

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Oh, thank you, thank you!

Thank you all for your comments! (even though it was only two ppl basically...) I still need more help on deciding on my guide, though! I love ya all who will help me (and comment *lol* ^_^), but not in THAT way ^_^. I still feel miserable with my cold, tho :(. At breakfast this mornin', I was chokin on my food! But that's also cause i have asthma... Don't get me the wrong wya, tho! ^_^

I'm lokin' forward to new friends and comments, as well ^_^! For those who already are my friends and haven't commented, I'd appreciate you doing so ^_^! *hint,hint* (Especially Saturngrrl who was excited bout it in the first place ^_~-I'm just teasin' ya!) G2G! Ja ne, minna!

~Umi-chan
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments
well..i really hope your happy about being loved.

you must really be happy.

i am hapy cuz two pples comment on me! (you know the first one...you! and chibimoonn)

you and chibimoonn are really nice!

~g2g~

~Saturngrrl~
Yep! I'm loved! Except no one's made any more mentions on the J language guide :(. Please! Well, I'm glad YOU'RE happy ^_^. See ya 'round!

~Umi-chan